Skip to content
Facebook
Twitter
Blog
LinkedIn
Google+
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Login AnthroSource AnthroGuide Anthropology News About AAA Contact Join Donate Shop FAQs
People in field Mobile
People in field Desktop

In This Section

Section Awards

From Our Sponsors
In This Section

Central States Anthropological Society

Beth Wilder Dillingham Award
Matilda Stubbs ( 2015) Suzette Vontell Chang ( 2014) Elizabeth A Kickham ( 2012)
Evelyn Dean Olmsted ( 2011) Laura Marcia-Vergara ( 2010) Brandi Janssen ( 2008)
Anna J. Willow ( 2007) Lisa J. Greenman ( 2006) Angela Glaros ( 2005)
Heidi Orcutt ( Honorable Mention 2005) Erin Kenny ( 2004) Elizabeth L. Krause ( 1998)
Susan L. Erickson ( 1997) Daniel M. Goldstein ( 1996) Xiiaoxing Liu ( 1995)
Marta Zambrano ( 1993) Robin B. Devin ( 1991) Nancy Marie Mitchell ( 1990)
Nancy Marie Mitchell ( 1989)
Distinguished Lecturer
Virginia R. Dominguez ( 2009) Nazif M. Shahrani ( 2008) Donald L. Birchfield ( 2007)
Paul E. Durrenberger ( 2006) Owen C. Lovejoy ( 2005) Andrew Strathern ( 2004)
Thomas Dillehay ( 2003) Marshall Sahins ( 2002) David McCurdy ( 2001)
Elizabeth Brumfiel ( 2000) Jean Comaroff ( 1999) Jane H. Hill ( 1998)
Scott Whiteford ( 1997) James Fernandez ( 1996) Alice Kehoe ( 1995)
Raymond Rogelson ( 1994) Erick Bourguignon ( 1993) John Messenger ( 1992)
Leslie A. White Award
Britteny M Howell ( 2013) Kelly R LaFramboise ( 2012) Janni Pedersen ( 2011)
Chelsea Chapman ( 2010) Sarah Trabert ( 2009) Antonie Dvo?áková ( 2008)
Bronwyn Nicole Fleming ( 2007) Lacey Fleming ( 2006) Celine Miceli ( 2005)
Melissa Rinehart ( Honorable Mention 2005) Sarah Surface-Evans ( 2005) Angela Martin ( 2004)
David Chaudoir ( 2003) Mary Ann J. Ladia ( 2002) Amanda Olson ( 2001)
Heather Lindkvist ( 2000) Timothy James McCollum ( 2000) Kazuko Yamazaki ( 1998)
Michelle Lynette Ramirez ( 1997) Kearsley Stewart ( 1996) Jason Baird Jackson ( 1995)
Laura M. DeLuca ( 1994) Michael Duke ( 1993) Ronnie Mallinger ( 1991)
Laura A. Zeeman ( 1991) Holly H. Mullin ( 1990) Amber Ault ( 1989)
Marc Kodack ( 1989) Shih-Chung Hsieh ( 1988) Nicolette Teufel ( 1988)
William J. Peace ( 1987) Nicolette I. Teufel ( 1986)
Student Paper Prize Graduate Student Award
Sallie Anna Steiner ( 2015) Heather O Leary ( 2014) Oguz Alyanak ( 2013)
Diana Steele ( 2012) Janni Pedersen ( 2011) Erin V. Moore ( 2010)
Joseph Weiss ( 2009) Audrey Ricke ( 2008) Jessica Smith ( 2005)
Angela Martin ( 2004) Ann Williams ( 2004) Denene Ann-Marguerite De Quintal ( 2002)
Derek P. Brereton ( 1999) Kimberley Hart ( 1998) Marko Zivkovic ( 1997)
William Parkinson ( 1996)
Student Paper Prize Undergraduate Student Award
Elsa Kendal ( 2014) Mary Schletzbaum ( 2013) Sweta Basnet ( 2012)
Geoffrey Grimm ( 2011) Katharine K. Singleton ( 2010) Mary C. Benedetto ( 2009)
Chelsea R. Iversen ( 2008) Katherine Erdman ( 2007) Mikaëla Adams ( 2006)
Elizabeth Baber Faris Khan ( 2005) Joyce Stockins ( Honorable Mention 2005) Jayson Otto ( 2004)
Courtney D. Stoll ( 2003) Michael Ludwig ( 2002) Sean P. Bruna ( 1999)
Nathan Mauk ( 1998) Erik A. Dahl ( 1997) Joyce Hughes ( Honorable Mention 1997)
Elizabeth N. C. Jones ( 1996) Bjorn Munson ( 1995) Heidi Fry ( 1993)
 
Back to All Section Awards