Skip to content
Facebook
Twitter
Blog
LinkedIn
Google+
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Login AnthroSource AnthroGuide Anthropology News About AAA Contact Join Donate Shop FAQs
People in field Mobile
People in field Desktop

In This Section

Section Awards

From Our Sponsors
In This Section

Archaeology Division

AD Field School Award
Wendy Teeter ( 2013) Wendy Teeter ( 2012) Michael McDonald (Shared Award 2011)
Annette Sharp (Shared Award 2011)
AD Grant for Archiving Digital Data
Dana Bardolph ( 2015) Ronald Faulseit ( 2015) Jeffrey Glover (Shared Award 2015)
Lori Thompson (Shared Award 2015) Michelle Hegmon ( 2014)
Student Diversity Travel Grant
Tiffany Cain ( 2015) Amanda Guzman ( 2015) Juan Argueta ( 2014)
Tiffany Cain ( 2013) Lynn Kim ( 2013) David McCormick ( 2013)
Davina Two Bears ( 2013) Paulette Steeves ( 2012) Shankari Patel (Shared Award 2009)
Rhianna Rogers (Shared Award 2009) Tsim Schneider (Shared Award 2009) Ana Tejeda ( 2009)
Deanna Hartt-Newton ( 2007) Ed Jolie ( 2007) Karen Pereira ( 2007)
Kelly Peterson ( 2007) Dana Shew ( 2007) Kerri Thompson ( 2007)
Jason González ( 2006) Olaf Jaime-Riveron ( 2006) Ora V. Marek ( 2006)
Sean Näleimale ( 2006) Gina Guistiano Zavala ( 2006) Sara L. Gonzalez ( 2005)
Desireé Reneé Martinez ( 2005) Uzma Zehra Rizvi ( 2005) Grase S. R. Turner ( 2005)
Olivia Clementina ( 2004) Jason Patrick De Leon ( 2004) Navarro Farr ( 2004)
Janet Siz ( 2004) Nawa Sugiyama ( 2004) Radhika Sundararjan-Bauer ( 2004)
Student Membership Award
Leslie Aragon ( 2015) Lewis Borck ( 2015) Tiffany Cain ( 2015)
Hannah Chazin ( 2015) Rachel Horowitz ( 2015) Elizabeth Konwest ( 2015)
Morgan Krause ( 2015) Matthew Magnani ( 2015) Nadya Prociuk ( 2015)
Anna Schneider ( 2015) Maia Dedrik ( 2014) David Mixter ( 2014)
Jon Spenard ( 2014) Rebecca Friedel ( 2013) Lynn Kim ( 2013)
Katy Meyers ( 2013) Emily Shepard ( 2013) Christopher Shephard ( 2013)
Dana Bardolph ( 2012) Jill Bierly ( 2012) Teresa Bulger ( 2012)
Charlotte Marie Cable ( 2012) Flavio Silva de la Mora ( 2012) Guy Duke ( 2012)
Whitney Goodwin ( 2012) Leah Grant ( 2012) Alison Mickel ( 2012)
Colleen Morgan ( 2012) Annelise Morris ( 2012) Manuel Perales ( 2012)
Sarah Rowe ( 2012) Kim Salyers ( 2012) Abbey White ( 2012)
Francois Guindon (Shared Award 2011) Dru McGill (Shared Award 2011) Anastasiya Travina (Shared Award 2011)
The Patty Jo Watson Distinguished Lecturer
Susan Pollock ( 2015) Joe Watkins ( 2014) Robert L Kelly ( 2013)
Susan D Gillespie ( 2012) Barbara J Mills ( 2011) Michael Brian Schiffer ( 2010)
Barbara J. Little ( 2009) Alison Wylie ( 2008) Philip L. Kohl ( 2007)
David Hurst Thomas ( 2006) Colin Renfrew ( 2005) Rosemary A. Joyce ( 2003)
Timothy Earle ( 2002) William A. Longacre ( 2001) Wendy Ashmore ( 2000)
Theresa Singleton ( 1999) Gil Stein ( 1998) Margaret Conkey ( 1997)
Jeremy Sabloff ( 1996) Patrick Kirch ( 1995) Carol Kramer ( 1994)
Mark Leone ( 1993) George Cowgill ( 1992) Elizabeth Brumfiel ( 1991)
Bruce Trigger ( 1990) Charles Redman ( 1989)
The Willey Prize for Excellence in Archeological Research
Eleanor Harrison- Buck ( 2015) Christopher Morehart ( 2014) Charles R Cobb (shared 2013)
Chester B DePratter (shared 2013) Kathryn Weedman Arthur ( 2012) April M Beisaw ( 2011)
Paul W. Adderley ( 2010) Oscar Aldred ( 2010) Mike Church ( 2010)
Gordon Cook ( 2010) Andy Dugmore ( 2010) Elaine Dunbar ( 2010)
Ragnar Edvardsson ( 2010) Kevin Edwards ( 2010) Arni Einarsson ( 2010)
Adolf Fridriksson ( 2010) Ian Lawson ( 2010) Gavin Lucas ( 2010)
Thomas McGovern ( 2010) Anthony Newton ( 2010) Sophia Perdikaris ( 2010)
Ian Simpson ( 2010) Amanda Thomson ( 2010) Orri Vesteinsson ( 2010)
Chip Colwell-Chanthaphonh (Shared Award 2009) T.J. Ferguson (Shared Award 2009) Barbara Voss ( 2008)
Christopher Fisher ( 2007) Barbara J. Mills ( 2006) Katherine A. Spielmann ( 2005)
Brian S. Bauer ( 2004) Alan R. Covey ( 2004) Lisa J. LeCount ( 2003)
Susan Gillespie ( 2002) James Snead ( 2001) Christian Downum ( 2000)
Glen Stone ( 2000) Patricia Crown ( 1998) Suzanne Fish ( 1998)
Melinda Zeder ( 1997)
 
Back to All Section Awards